2022/2023 WAEC Timetable for Nigeria and Ghana, is Out (Download PDF)

Waec midnight expo

2022/2023 WAEC Timetable for Nigeria and Ghana, is Out (Download PDF)

WAEC Timetable is Officially Out.

Provisional International Timetable for candidates in The Gambia, Liberia, Nigeria, and Sierra Leone).

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
Monday, 9th May, 2022 SC7023

SC7033

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session 1hr

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Monday, 16th

May, 2022 To

Friday, 27th May ,

2022

SC3013

SC3043

SC5113/A

SC7013

SC7023

SC7033

SC7054

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3(Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical) Music 3B (Performance Test)

15mins

40mins

2hrs

2hrs 30mins

3hrs

3hrs

30mins

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Monday, 16th May, 2022 SC5183 SC5183 Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5193

SC5193

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)

SC6283

SC6283

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6133

SC6133

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)

11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6163

SC6163

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6203

SC6203

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7213

SC7213

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6303

SC6303

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

3hrs 10mins

3hrs 10mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7203

SC7203

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**

4hrs

4hrs

08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)

13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7183

SC7183

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**

4hrs 30mins

4hrs 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)

13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 17th May, 2022 SC6212

SC6211

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**

1hr 35mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs. 10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.
SC6252

SC6251

Mining 2 (Essay)**

Mining 1 (Objective)**

2hrs5mins

40mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs. 10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1142

SC1141

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

 

SC7202

SC7201

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC7193 Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) ** 45mins 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1122

SC1121

Marketing 2 (Essay)**

Marketing 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC1092

SC1091

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC1162

SC1161

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC6122

SC6121

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**

1hr 45mins 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
SC6292

SC6291

Upholstery 2 (Essay)**

Upholstery 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
SC6102

SC6101

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)**

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
SC6112

SC6111

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)**

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
SC1112 SC1111 Insurance 2 (Essay)**

Insurance 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 50mins 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.
Wednesday, 18th May, 2022 SC7163 Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 40mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
SC7173 Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
SC6262

SC6261

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC6272

SC6271

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
SC7223 Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6173

SC6173

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6293

SC6293

Upholstery 3 (Practical)**

Upholstery 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6243

SC6243

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6113

SC6113

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**

3hrs 10mins

3hrs 10mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 19th

May, 2022

SC1102

SC1101

Data Processing 2 (Essay)**

Data Processing 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6123 Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 1hr 15mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
SC6282

SC6281

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**

1hr 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
SC6302

SC6301

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC7222

SC7221

Photography 2 (Essay)**

Photography 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6132

SC6131

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 15mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs. 10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

 

SC6192

SC6191

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 15mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs. 10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6273

SC6273

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

1hr

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6263

SC6263

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6103

SC6103

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6183 SC6183 Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

SC5192 SC5191 Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 40mins 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 15:30 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
SC5182

SC5181

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 40mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.
SC1172

SC1171

Store Management 2 (Essay)**

Store Management 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC1132

SC1131

Office Practice 2 (Essay)**

Office Practice 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 10mins

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. 15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
Friday, 20th

May, 2022

SC6242

SC6241

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC1152

SC1151

Stenography 2(Essay)**

Stenography 1(Objective)**

40mins

40mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs. 09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.
SC7172

SC7171

Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**

Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**

1hr 20mins

40mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs. 09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC6162

SC6161

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**

1hr 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
SC7162

SC7161

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

50mins

40mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs. 09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
SC6172

SC6171

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**

Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
SC2172

SC2171

Tourism 2 (Essay)**

Tourism 1 (Objective)**

1hr 50mins

40mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs. 10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC7192 SC7191 Garment Making 2 (Essay)**

Garment Making 1 (Objective)**

40mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs. 09:10 hrs. – 09:55 hrs.
SC7212 SC7211 Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC1153 Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) ** 1hr 38mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:08 hrs.
SC7182

SC7181

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**

1hr 40mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs. 10:10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs.
SC6202

SC6201

Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**

Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1082

SC1081

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)**

Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Monday, 23rd May, 2022 SC7062

SC7061

Visual Art 2 (Essay)

Visual Art 1 (Objective)

2hrs 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs..

SC6062

SC6061

Engineering Science 2 (Essay)*****

Engineering Science 1 (Objective)*****

1hr 45mins

1hr 15mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs. 10:15 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC 5113/B Physical Education 3(Theory of Practice)***** 2hrs 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 24th May, 2022 SC1042

SC1041

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. 11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
SC3042

SC3041

French 2 (Essay)

French 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs. 15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.
Wednesday, 25th May, 2022 SC6072

SC6071

Metalwork 2 (Essay)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC6053

SC6053

Electronics 3 (Practical)

Electronics 3 (Practical)

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6153

SC6153

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 26th May, 2022 SC5083 Health Science/ Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
SC7032

SC7031

Home Management 2 (Essay)

Home Management 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Friday, 27th May, 2022 SC6083 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1061 Shorthand 1hr 15mins 13:30 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
SC7022

SC7021

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs. 15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.
Monday, 30th May, 2022 SC5123/A

SC5123/A

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs 45mins

2hrs 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6043 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins 11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
SC2072

SC2071

History 2 (Essay)

History 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 31st

May, 2022

SC3023/A

SC3023/A

English Language 3 (Oral)***

English Language 3 (Oral)***

45mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)

09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6012

SC6011

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. 12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
SC6142

SC6141

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **

1hr

1hr

11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. 12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
SC3012

SC3011

Arabic 2 (Essay)

Arabic 1 (Objective)

2hrs 50mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Wednesday, 1st June, 2022 SC3272

SC3271

Hausa 2 (Essay)**

Hausa 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3282

SC3281

Igbo 2 (Essay)**

Igbo 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3292

SC3291

Yoruba 2 (Essay)**

Yoruba 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3302

SC3301

Edo 2 (Essay)**

Edo 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3312

SC3311

Efik 2 (Essay)**

Efik 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3322

SC3321

Ibibio 2 (Essay)**

Ibibio 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC5102

SC5101

Science (Core) 2 (Essay)***

Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***

1hr 30mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC5103 Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** 2hrs 12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
 

Thursday, 2nd

June, 2022

SC2162

SC2161

Civic Education 2 (Essay)**

Civic Education 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC1071

SC1071

Typewriting

Typewriting

2hrs 40mins

2hrs 40mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set)

11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6182

SC6181

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**

Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Friday, 3rd June, 2022 SC2042

SC2041

Geography 2 (Essay)

Geography 1(Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC2043 Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins 14:00hrs. – 15:50hrs.
Monday, 6th June, 2022 SC2022

SC2021

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC2082

SC2081

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

2hrs 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC5052

SC5051

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 7th

June, 2022

 

SC7053 Music 3A (Aural) 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.
SC5023/A

SC5023/A

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5023/B Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***** 1hr 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
SC1052

SC1051

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Wednesday, 8th June, 2022 SC6013

SC6013

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6093

SC6093

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6143

SC6143

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** 3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7063 Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 3hrs 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Thursday, 9th June, 2022 SC3022

SC3021

English Language 2(Essay)

English Language 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3023/B English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** /**** 45mins 14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
Friday, 10th June,

2022

 

SC5042

SC5041

Biology 2 (Essay)

Biology 1 (Objective)

1hr 40mins

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs. 10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC1032

SC1031

Commerce 2 (Essay)

Commerce 1 (Objective)

2hrs 50mins 14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. 16:00 hrs. – 16:50 hrs.
Monday, 13th

June, 2022

 

SC1022

SC1021

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)

2hrs 10mins

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.

10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Tuesday, 14th

June, 2022

 

SC5053/A

SC5053/A

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5053/D Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 1hr 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
SC6042

SC6041

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

1hr 45mins 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. 12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
SC7052

SC7051

Music 2 (Essay)

Music 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC5112

SC5111

Physical Education 2 (Essay)

Physical Education 1 (Objective)

1hr 20mins

50mins

14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs. 15:20 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
Wednesday, 15th

June, 2022

 

SC5122

SC5121

Physics 2 (Essay)

Physics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr 15mins

08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

SC1012

SC1011

Business Management 2 (Essay)

Business Management 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6032

SC6031

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Thursday, 16th

June, 2022

 

SC2102

SC2101

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs. 09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
SC2103 Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 2hrs 30mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 17th June,

2022

 

SC5043/A

SC5043/B

SC5043/A

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6033

SC6033

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

SC6092

SC6091

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) Woodwork 1 (Objective) 2hrs 20mins

40mins

14:00 hrs. – 16:20 hrs. 16:20 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.
SC7012

SC7011

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

1hrs 30mins

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Monday, 20th

June, 2022

 

SC4022

SC4021

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Tuesday, 21st

June, 2022

 

SC5082

SC5081

Health Science / Health Education 2 (Essay)

Health Science/ Health Education 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC7064 Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022 SC2052

SC2051

Government 2 (Essay)

Government 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6052

SC6051

Electronics 2 (Essay)

Electronics 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC6152

SC6151

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **

1hr

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC5053/B

SC5053/B

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 23rd

June, 2022

 

SC2032

SC2031

Economics 2 (Essay)

Economics 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC5022

SC5021

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)

2hrs 10mins

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. 15:10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
 

Friday, 24th June,

2022

SC5123/B

SC5123/B

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

2hrs 45mins

2hrs 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)

SC5123/D Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 2hrs 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC6082

SC6081

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)

1hr 45mins

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs. 15:45 hrs. – 16:45 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Monday, 27th June, 2022 SC6073

SC6073

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs 10mins

3hrs10mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7042

SC7041

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*** Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*** 2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC7043 Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) *** 1hr 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
 

Tuesday, 28th

June, 2022

SC4012 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC4011 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

Download PDF

All the best as you learn more about WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 For Nigeria, Ghana, Gambia, Liberia, And Sierra Leone WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 PDF to download, WAEC May/June Timetable.

Do you have any questions about WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 For Nigeria, Ghana, Gambia, Liberia, And Sierra Leone WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 PDF to download, WAEC May/June Timetable?

WAEC May/June Timetable, WAEC May/June Timetable, WAEC May/June Timetable, WAEC May/June Timetable, WAEC May/June Timetable, WAEC May/June Timetable.

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

CLICK HERE TO GET ACCESS TO THIS YEAR WAEC QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

 

1 Trackback / Pingback

  1. How To Pass WAEC 2022 In One Sitting With Straight A’s & B’s | BEST EXAM EXPO RUNZ WEBSITE IN 2022

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*